Church Teachers

ONITSHA ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
Chukwujekwu Okoro Christ Church, Onitsha
JohnPaul Chinwuba St. Christopher’s Church, Onitsha
Chekwube Anyadiufu Principal St. Mark’s Sec. School
Ikechukwu Ikemefuna St. John’s the Baptist Church, Omagba 1
Abel Okoye S..S Peter & Paul Church, Omagba 1
Emeka Ohatoronye St. Matthew Church, Omagba 1
Chukwuebuka Okoye St. Barnabas Church, Omagba 2
Emmanuel Uzokife St. Peter’s (BCM) Church, Onitsha

  NNOBI ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
Christopher Ogidi St. Simon’s Church, Nnobi
Elkannah Ubakamma St. Peter’s Church, Nnobi
Emma Ugwuoke St. Paul’s Nnobi
Walter Umeh All Saints Church, Nnobi
Samuel Ikesi St. John’s Church, Nnobi
Christian Nwadilibe St. Mary’s Church, Awka-Etiti
Osita Ugwuegbe St. Faith Church, Awka-Etiti
Augustine Awuzie Church of Pentecost
Iwuchukwu Ejiofor St. Stephen’s Church, Nnokwa
Boniface Anedo Christ the King Church, Nnokwa

 OGIDI ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
EmmaGod C. Joseph St. Philip’s Church, Ogidi
Lawrence Onwuegbu Church of Pentecost, Ogidi
Godwin Nwiizuzu Ebenezer Church, Ogidi
Chukwunonso Chibueze St. Andrew’s Church, Ogidi
Ebenezer Ofoeme St. Gabriel’s Church, Ogidi
Godwin Nwokike Immanuel Church, Ogidi
Okwudili Okonkwo St. George’s Church, Ogidi
Chikwue Arinze St. Paul’s Church, Ogidi
Emmanuel Ifunanya Udogu St. Michael and All Angels Church, Ogidi
Christian Onwumelu Immanuel Church, Umunachi
Gideon Onyebuchi St. Mark’s Church, Umunachi
Ikenna Chukwuka St. Michael’s Church, Umudioka

 OBOSI ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
John Anyabuasi St. Mary’s Church, Obosi
ThankGod Okolie St. Barnabas Church, Obosi
Ekene Samuel St. Philip’s Church, Umuoji
Amos Nkwoeze St. Stephen’s Church, Umuoji
Onyeka Onwuzuligbo Immanuel Church, Umuoji
Somto Muoto All Saints’ Little Wood, Obosi

OYI ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
Ifuanya Maduka St. Mark’s Church, Ogbunike
Jude Ejike Our Saviour’s Church, Ogbunike
Obinali Uchechukwu St. Thomas Azu-Ogbunike
Maduekwe Nzube St. Athanasius Church, Ogbunike

ONITSHA CENTRAL ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
Ejike Igwe Principal/St. Monica’s Church, Woliwo
Chijioke Lawrence Okonkwo St. Monica’s Church, Woliwo
Chukwunwike Nwoka St. Monica Church, Woliwo
Barr Chukwudi Chugbo Church of Resurrection, Woliwo
Gentle Eyisi St. Paul’s Church, Onitsha
Christian Anuko Archdeacon Nweje Memorial Church, Onitsha
Nonso Blessed St. Bartholomew Church, Onitsha

ONITSHA SOUTH ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
Okechukwu Nnabuike St. John’s Church, Fegee
Jonas Okozo Church of the Pentecost, Fegge
Ebuka Eze New Life Church, Fegge

OBA ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
Chukwunonso Okonkwo St. Paul’s Church, Oba
Alex Anyalebechi Good Shepherd, Oba
Paul Nwabufo St. Luke’s Church, Oba
Chidi Amachukwu St. James the Apostle Church, Oba
Ezekwo Ifeanyi St. Barnabas Church, Ojoto
Jonathan Nworah All Saints Church, Ojoto
Christopher Onyeagolu Church of Pentecost, Oba
Lawrence Uzoh St. Faith Church, Oba
Nonso Udenka St. Stephen’s Church, Oba
Alex Umeh Immanuel Church, Oba
Obiorah Onwuegbuzia St. Mark’s Church, Oba
Ifeanyi Okeke St. Polycarp Church, Oba
Augustine Okeke Holy Innocent Church, Ojoto
Samuel Nwaka St. Thomas Church, Oba
Fidelis Ozoh St. Gabriel Church, Oba
James Okonkwo Holy Trinity Church, Oba
Emmah Ibeh St. John’s Church, Oba
Ebuka Ekemezie St. David’s Church, Oba

NKPOR ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
Chijioke Chukwudirim All Soul’s Church, Nkpor-Uno
Israel Isiguzo Holy Trinity Church, Nkpor-Agu
Abuchi Mbaegbu Church of Redemption, Nkpor- Agu

AWADA ARCHDECONRY

NAME STATION
Charles Nwankwo St. James Church, Awada
Dr. Ositadinma Orafu St. James Church, Awada (Diocesan Mission Hospital)
Ifeanyi Chukwubueze Bethel Church, Awada
Frank Nweke St. Timothy Nkputamkpu
Arinze Onyeka Christ Church Owelle-Aja
Christian Umenwe Immanuel Church, Nwaziki
Israel Nwizuchukwu Church of Pentecost, Awada
Ifeanyi Okoloeze Our Saviour Ugwuagba
Goodnews Ukaegbu Church of Transfiguration, Ugwuagba
Daniel Ani Church of Advent, Ugwuagba
Emma Anyachebelu Epiphany Church, Ugwuagba
Tochukwu Umeh St. Nicholas Church, Ugwuagba
Chidi Muonago Holy Trinity Church, Awada
Boniface UZOMA Obiaora Church of Good Shepherd, Awada
Chukwunoso Agbalakwe Church of Ressurrection, Awada

INLAND TOWN ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
Patrick Ogeh ( still in training) Immanuel Church, Onitsha
Robinson Chinonso Okoro St. Stephen’s Church, Onitsha
Izuchukwu Udenze Church of Divine Love, Onitsha

NKPOR NEW COVENANT

NAME STATION
Ifeanyi Agu St. Michael’s & All Angels Nkpor
Tochukwu Nwokike St. Mark’s Church, Nkpor
Uchenna Ezenagu St. Andrew’s Church, Nkpor
Emmanuel Okaro St. Paul’s Church, Nkpor
Ekene Nwachukwu Corner-Stone Church, Nkpor
Oguamanam Ugochukwu St. Peter’s Church, Nkpor

ABATETE ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
Ifeanyi Udealor St. Andrew’s Church, Abatete
Charles Okpalaeke St. John’s Church, Eziowelle
Emeka Okafor St. Peter’s Church, Abacha

ASCENSION ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
Nnamdi Okafor Ascension Isiafor
Amamchukwu Okafor Church of Epiphany Nkputankpu
Chuka Anunobi Model Anglican Church, Limca
Odigomma Ezeh Christ Church, Odume
Ikechukwu Aronu Mount Zion Church, Enekwasunmpu
Nonso Uwazuruoke Amazing Grace, Isiowulu

DIVINE GRACE

Name station
Prince Michael St. Augustine’s Church, 3-3
Ozor Nonso Bethel Mbah Farm
Nnamdi Onyeje Bethany Hilltop 3-3
Okpala Chukwumeucheya Christ Redemption Church, 3-3
Okoye John Church of Divine Love Oyolu
Okoye Livinus Mount Olives Hillview 3-3
Orji Festus Church of Ressurrection 3-3
Amoge Olisa St. Peter’s Church, Enuovuve
Peter Uchenna Ogugua Immanuel Church, Nkwelle
Okechukwu Alex King James Church, Otigba
Udoka Okonkwo New Generation Church
EKEH Chinedu Corner Stone Church Oja Layout
Adindu Okpala St. Christopher’s Seminary 3-3
Green Albert St. Christopher’s Seminary 3-3
Emmanuel Chikezie St. Christopher’s Seminary 3-3
Chukwujekwu Ukandu St. Christopher’s Seminary 3-3

ALOR ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
Peter Nnakee St. Paul’s Church, Alor
Chimezie Ogidi St. Mary’s Church, Uke
Christian Ufondu All Saints Church, Uke
Michael Somtochukwu Kamuche Immanuel Church, Ideani
Christian Abuchi Nnalue St. Simon’s Church, Ideani
Ogechukwu Okonkwo St. Andrew’s Church, Alor
Samuel Ifeanyi Okeke Immanuel Church, Alor
Chukwuemeka Nwafe St. Luke’s Church, Uke

OYI CENTRAL ARCHDEACONRY

NAME STATION
Chukwuagozie Nzekwe St. James Church, Awkuzu
Nzube Okogwu Immanuel Church, Awkuzu
Chijioke Nweke St. Stephen’s Church, AWKUZU
Lotanna Ezeaku St. Paul’s Church, Nteje
Obinna Uche Immanuel Church, Nteje
Hezekiah Obia St Stephen’s Church, Nteje
Chinedu Onuorah St. Barnabas Church, Nteje
Arinze Molokwu St. Silas Church, Achalla Agu
John Maduka St. Peter’s Church, Awkuzu
Emmanuel Agu St. Mark’s Church, Awkuzu
Chidozie Nwajagu St. Luke’s Church, Awkuzu